My Cart

Items:  items
Value: 

Previous Sculpture Trails

2016 Sculpture Trail

2016 Sculpture Trail

Artists who exhibited in 2016:

Alison Hastie
Andy Hayward
Ant Beetlestone
Belinda Hutchings
Charis Jones
David Metcalff
Gavin Darby
John Moss
Kate Pullen
Les Wynn-Smith
Nik Burns
Pete Harmer
Peter Linus Smith
Simon Probyn
Steve Webb
Steve Yeates
Tim Roper
Victoria Harrison
Viv Astling
2015 Celebrating 10 Years

2015 Celebrating 10 Years

Artists who exhibited in 2015:

Adam Barrett
Alison Hastie
Ant Beetlestone
Anthony Sturgiss
Ben Greenwood
Charis Jones
Darrell Evanes
David Meredith
Ed Elliot
Hayley Gammon
Jackie Summerfield
Jenny Pickford
John Moss
Kheyleigh Young
Maxine Hunt
Nik Burns
Paul Kennedy
Pete Harmer
Peter Linus Smith
Steve Blaylock
Steve Webb
Steve Yeates
Tania Holland
Victoria Harrison
Victoria Hunt

2014 Sculpture Trail



2014 Sculpture Trail

Artists who exhibited in 2014:

Alison Jones
Ant Beetlestone
Ben Ash
Charis Jones
Chris Hughes
David Mayne
David Meredith
David Metcalff
Dean Clow
Di Hill
Dorothy Brook
Ed Elliot
Gavin Darby
James Barret
John Alexander Williams
John Parker
Kate Pullen
Lindsay Welch
Martin Norman
Maxine Hunt
Michael Satherswaite
Michelle Luther
Michelle Parker
Pete Harmer
Paul Marguettes
Paul and Steph Simmons
Sally Dunham
Steve Webb
Steve Yeates
Stuart Fletcher
Tania Holland
Victoria Harrison
Viv Astling

2013 Sculpture Trail



2013 Sculpture Trail

Artist who exhibited in 2013:

Steve Blaylock (Metal)
Martin Norman (Bronze)
Steve Yeates (Recycled)
Victoria Westaway (Wicker)
Suzie Marsh (Bronze)
Simon Robinson (Bronze)
Sally Dunham (Ceramic)
Tania Holland (Wood)
David Meredith (Bronze)
Dean Clow (Bird House)
Graham Jones (Wood)
Ed Elliot (Wood)
Darrell Evanes (Mixed)
Gavin Darby (Recycled)
David Metcalfe (Bronze)
Steve Webb (Spiders)
Caro Sweet (Bronze)
Paul Margetts (Metal)
Di Hill (Stained Glass)
Elliot Walker (Glass)
Stuart Fletcher (Glass)
Ant Beetlestone (Wood)

2012 Sculpture Trail



2012 Sculpture Trail

Artists who exhibited in 2012:

Steve Blaylock
David Metcalfe
David Meridith
Steve Web
Frailloop
Katie Lake
Pete Stokes
Jim Bond
David Maine
Martin Norman
Steve Yeates
Tania Holland
Pete Higgs
Joe Floyd
Sally Dunham
Liz Parry
Diane Hill
Nancy Frost
Daryl Evanes

2012 more pictures



2012 more pictures

2011 Sculpture Trail



2011 Sculpture Trail

Artists who exhibited in 2011:

Steve Blaylock
Sandra Christie
Iron Vein
David Metcalfe
Paul Margetts
Linda's Willow
FrailLoop
Anthony Sturgiss
Joe Floyd
Hill Glass
Rachel Padley
Ruth Portman
Nancy Frost
The Pottery Workshop
Colin Andrews
ArtInSteel
Hilary Higgott
Marlene Badger
Top Glass
Caroline Summerfield

We also had a couple of unusual artists participating this year:

Come and see Paul Michael Langford sculpting horses from clay live in the gardens - his horses are beautifully crafted to show movenment and grace - he will be sculpting lives again on Friday 2nd Sept.

Another point of interest is Joel Davidge, a local actor in training along with and his friends are performing as "live sculptures" - they will be appearing as part of the display on Wed 31st and then also either Thursday or Friday of same week.(pm). [Joel is appearing at the Artrix, Bromsgrove in "In Short" on Saturday 3rd Sept]

2010 Sculpture Trail



2010 Sculpture Trail

Artists exhibiting in 2010 as shown above from top left clockwise are:

Gavin Darby (Metal birds - very much at home with our own ducks!)
Brenda Marshall Textiles - outside textile tree hangings
Duncan Thurlby - Alligator
John Moss - Green Man

Also exhibiting were:
Peter Baker (Steel Dreams) - Dragon
Jude Tucker (Stone work)
Jenny Pickford - Metal Foxglove
Gary Jones Ceramics - Hens
Paul Margetts - Metal Angel
Graham Jones - Wood work
Pottery Studios (4 Jinney Ring Residents) -Ceramics
Hill Glass (Jinney Ring Resident) - Stained Glass Panels and mirrors
Top Glass (Jinney Ring Resident) - Glass sculpture
Michelle Parker - Metal work
Ben Ash - Wood Planters
David Metcalff - Wire birds
Colin Andrews - Metal Work
Adrian Williams - Wood Work

2009 Sculpture Trail



2009 Sculpture Trail

Artists exhibiting in 2009 as shown above from top left clockwise are:

Peter Baker (Steel Dreams) - Dragon
Jude Tucker (Stone work)
Jenny Pickford - Metal Foxglove
Gary Jones Ceramics - Hens
Paul Margetts - Metal Angel

also exhibiting were:

Gavin Darby - Metal Eco Structures
Anthony Sturgiss - Mild Steel Ferns and Palms
Graham Jones - Wood work
Pottery Studios (4 Jinney Ring Residents) - Ceramic tiles and fountain
Brenda Marshall (Jinney Ring Resident) - Textile pictures for those boring corridors!
Hill Glass (Jinney Ring Resident) - Stained Glass Panels and mirrors
Louise Bandy - Large wire sculpture (dog)
James and Adam Barratt - Large metal scultpures
Top Glass (Jinney Ring Resident) - Glass sculpture
Katie Green - Mosaic glass works
Chistopher Townsend - Metal work
Alan Ross (Art in Steel) - Metal sculpture

2008 Sculpture Trail



2008 Sculpture Trail

Artists exhibiting in 2008 as shown above from top left clockwise are:

Rose and Terry Banter (Sculpture Heaven) - Masks and wall hangings
Pottery Studios (4 Jinney Ring Residents) - Moon Gazer hares, Pod Planters, Towers etc
Michelle Parker - Large metal work
Gavin Darby - Metal Eco Structures
George Hider - (Feature picture) - Large welded wire works

also exhibiting were:

Roy Dutton - Banksia Nut Sculptures and Bean men
Jenny Pickford - Large metal Sculptures
Paul Margetts - Large metal Angel
Anthony Sturgiss - Mild Steel Ferns and Palms
Graham Jones - Wood work
Pottery Studios (4 Jinney Ring Residents) - Moon Gazer hares, Pod Planters, Towers etc
John Cottrell - Large wooden mushroom
Linzi Morgan - Outside paintings
Brenda Marshall (Jinney Ring Resident) - Textiles for outside
Hill Glass (Jinney Ring Resident) - Stained Glass Panels